APOGEE
A Empresa
Projetos
Consultoria
auditoria
Treinamento
Agenda
Artigos
Recursos
Fale Conosco
 
   
 
  Downloads
  Links
     
 

Conheça também nossa seção de artigos sobre Cabeamento Estruturado!

Normas e Publicações

Associação Brasileira de Normas Técnicas. ABNT/NBR 5410. Instalações Elétricas de Baixa Tensão.

-----. ABNT/NBR 13487. Fibras ópticas tipo multimodo índice gradual - Especificação.

-----. ABNT/NBR 13300. Redes telefônicas internas em prédios. (Obs.: Terminologia).

-----. ABNT/NBR 13488. Fibras ópticas tipo monomodo de dispersão normal - Especificação.

-----. ABNT/NBR 14565. Procedimento básico para elaboração de projetos de cabeamento de telecomunicações para rede interna estruturada.

-----. ABNT/NBR 14566. Cabo óptico dielétrico para aplicação subterrânea e duto e aérea espinado - Especificação.

-----. ABNT/NBR 14703. Cabos de telemática de 100 ohms para redes internas estruturadas - Especificação.

-----. ABNT/NBR 14705. Classificação dos cabos internos para telecomunicações quanto ao comportamento frente à chama - Especificação.

-----. ABNT/NBR 16415. Caminhos e espaços para cabeamento estruturado

American National Standards Institute/Insulated Cable Engineers Association, Inc. ANSI/ICEA S-83-596-1994 – Fiber Optic Premises Distribution Cable.

-----. ANSI/ICEA S-87-640-2000 Fiber Optic Outside Plant Communications Cable.

American National Standards Institute/Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers. ANSI/IEEE-C2 National Electrical Safety Code®.

American National Standards Institute/National Electrical Contractors Association/Building Industry Consulting Service Internacional. ANSI/NECA/BICSI-568 – Installing Commercial Building Telecommunications Cabling (2001).

American National Standards Institute/National Fire Protection Association, Inc. ANSI/NFPA-70 – National Electrical Code®, 2002.

-----. ANSI/NFPA-101 – Life Safety2000.

American National Standards Institute/Telecommunications Industry Association/Electronic Industries Alliance. ANSI/TIA/EIA-492AAAA-A Detail Specification for 62.5µm Core Diameter / 125µm Cladding Diameter Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers.

-----. ANSI/EIA/TIA-492AAAC – Detail Specification for 50µm Core Diameter / 125µm Cladding Diameter Class Ia Multimode, Graded-Index Optical Waveguide Fibers.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-492CAAA – Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Singlemode Optical Fibers.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-526-7 – Optical Power Loss Measurements of Installed Singlemode Fiber Cable Plant OFSTP-7.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-526-14-A – Optical Power Loss Measurements of Installed Multimode Fiber Cable Plant OFSTP-14A.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B – Commercial Building Telecommunications Cabling Standard.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1 – Commercial Building Telecommunications Cabling Standard. Part 1: General Requirements (2001).

Adendos:
-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-1
– Addendum1. Minimum 4-Pair UTP and 4-Pair ScTP Patch Cable Bend Radius (2001)

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-2 – Addendum 2.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-3 – Addendum 3.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-4 – Addendum 4. Recognition of Category 6 and 850 nm Laser-Optimized 50/125 um Multimode Optical Fiber Cabling (2003).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-5 – Implementation of Telecommunications Enclosures (Estimado p/ Junho/2004).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-6 – DC Power to DTE (Estimado p/ Junho/2004).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.1-7 – Array Connector Polarity (MPO 12 fiber connector)(Estimado para ???).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2 – Commercial Building Telecommunications Cabling Standard. Part 2: Balanced Twisted-Pair Cabling Components (June 2002)

Adendos:
– Addendum 1. Transmission Performance Specifications for 4-Pair 100 ohm Category 6 Cabling (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-2 – Addendum 2. Revisão de cláusulas (2001).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-3 – Addendum 3. Additional Considerations for Insertion Loss and Return Loss Pass/Fail Determination (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-4 – Addendum 4. Solderless Connection Reliability Requirements for Copper Connecting Hardware (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-5 – Addendum 5. Corrections to TIA/EIA-568-B.2 (2003).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-6 – Category 6 Related Component Test Procedures.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-7 – Reliability Specification Requirements for Copper Connecting Hardware.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-8 – DC Power to DTE.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-9 – Category 6 Balance.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 – Aumented Category 6 (for 10GigE) .

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3 – Commercial Building Telecommunications Cabling Standard. Part 3: Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard (2000).

Adendos:
– Addendum 1. Additional Transmission Performance Specifications for 50/125 um Optical Fiber Cables (2002).

-----. TSB-125 – Guidelines for Maintaining Optical Fiber Polarity Through Reverse-Pair Positioning (2001).

-----. TSB-130 – Generic Guidelines for Connectorized Polarization Maintaining Fiber and Polarizing Fiber Cable Assemblies for Use in Telecommunications Applications (2003).

-----. TSB-136 – Array Connector Polarity

-----. TSB-140 – Fiber System Certification (This TSB will describe field-testing for length, optical loss, and polarity in optical fiber cabling using an optical loss test set(OLTS) as Tier 1, optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) as Tier 2, and a visual fault locator (VFL). TSB-140 for optical fiber cabling is very similar to TSB-67 for copper cabling).

-----. TSB-153 – Electrostatic Discharge (ESD).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-569-B – Commercial Building Standard for Telecommunications Pathways and Spaces (2004).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-570-A – Residential Telecommunications Cabling Standard (1999).

Adendos:
– Addendum 1. Security Cabling for Residences (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-570-A-2 – Addendum 2. Control Cabling for Residences (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-570-A-3 – Addendum 3. Whole-home Audio Cabling for Residences (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-598-B – Optical Fiber Cable Color Coding (2001).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-604-3 – FOCIS 3 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A – Administration Standard for the Telecommunications Infrastructure of Commercial Buildings (2002).

-----. ANSI-J-STD-607-A – Commercial Building Grounding and Bonding Requirements for Telecommunications (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-758-A – Customer-Owned Outside Plant Telecommunications Cabling Standard (2004).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-785 – 100 Mb/s Physical Layer Medium Dependent Sublayer and 10 Mb/s Auto-Negotiation on 850 nm Fiber Optics (2001). (100BASE-SX)

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-854 – A Full Duplex Ethernet Specification for 1000 Mb/s (1000Base-TX) Operating Over Category 6 Balanced Twisted-pair Cabling (2001).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-862 – Building Automation Systems Cabling Standard for Commercial Buildings (2002).

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-942 – Telecommunications Infrastructure Standard for Data Centers.

-----. ANSI/TIA/EIA-1005 – Industrial Telecommunications Infrastructure Standard (Estimado p/ Fev/2004).

Building Industry Consulting Service International - BICSI®. Customer-Owned Outside Plant Design Manual.

Comité Européen de Normalisation Electrotechnique. CENELEC EN 50173. Information Technology – Generic Cabling Systems.

-----. CENELEC . Information Technology – Cabling Installation.

International Electrotechnical Commission. IEC 60603-7. Detail Specification for Connectors, 8-Way, Including Fixed and Free Connectors with Common Mating Features (1996).

-----. IEEE 802.11 – Wireless LAN Medium Access Control (MAC) and Physical Layer Specifications (WLAN - WiFi).

-----. IEEE 802.15 – Workgroup for Wireless Personal Wireless Area Network (WPAN).

-----. IEEE 802.15.1 – WPAN standard based on the Bluetooth v1.1.

-----. IEEE 802.16 – Workgroup on Broadband Wireless Access Standards WirelessMANTM - WMAN - WiMAX).

-----. IEEE 802.20 – Workgroup for Mobile Broadband Wireless Access (MBWA).

International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission. ISO/IEC 11801:2002 - Information Technology – Generic Cabling for Customer Premises (2002).

-----. ISO/IEC 15018. Information Technology – Integrated Cabling System for Homes (em desenvolvimento pelo SC25).

-----. ISO/IEC 18010. Information Technology – Pathways and Spaces for Customer Premises (2002).

-----. ISO/IEC 24702. Information Technology – Cabling Systems for Industrial Environment.

-----. ISO/IEC 24704. Information Technology – Customer Premises Cabling for Wireless Access Points.

International Telecommunication Union - Telecommunication. ITU-T G.652. Characteristics of a single-mode optical fibre cable.

-----. ITU-T G.653. Characteristics of a dispersion-shifted single-mode optical fibre cable

-----. ITU-T G.654. Characteristics of cut-off shifted single-mode optical fibre and cable.

-----. ITU-T G.655. Characteristics of a non-zero dispersion shifted single-mode optical fibre cable.

-----. ITU-T G.983.1. Broadband optical access systems based on Passive Optical Networks (PON).

-----. ITU-T G.984.1. Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON): General characteristics.

-----. ITU-T G.984.2. Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON): Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specification.

Onde encontrar as normas acima?

Normas da ABNT: Na própria ABNT.
Normas da ANSI, IEEE e ISO: Panamericana do Brasil, fone (11)3057-0456, e-mail vendas@ptglatina.com.

Envie sua sugestão sobre bibliografias na área de Cabeamento Estruturado!

 
     
Home Fale Conosco
NeoMacro Software